Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > todds4365 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (58)
 Business & Economics (147)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (14)
 Cooking (15)
 Education & Teaching (53)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (34)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (10)
 Humor & Games (14)
 Law (52)
 Mathematics (6)
 Medical (57)
 Mind & Body (126)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (77)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (18)
 Psychology (78)
 Reference & Study Aids (30)
 Religion & Spirituality (80)
 Science & Technology (42)
 Social Science & Politics (109)
 Sports & Recreation (26)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (60)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
todds4365 (641Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 641
Member since Oct-23-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Bellevue, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
617 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in unbelievably perfect condition! Why buy new? More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Little People Farm: Doris Tomaselli
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely appreciated lift-the-flap playbook in excellent condition! Can't... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Good to Great in God's Eyes: 10 Practices Great Christians Have in Common: Chip Ingram
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GIFT READY!! CLEAN pages, TIGHT binding, CLEAN dj and cover, Nice book,... More info...

$4.94  buy

 Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life: Kathy Matthews, Steven Pratt
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOK! TIGHT binding, CLEAN pages, Cover and dj look great! Enjoy this... More info...

$3.97  buy

 Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior: Catherine Johnson, Temple Grandin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! MINT cover and dj, TIGHT binding, Pages are CLEAN...1st has writing... More info...

$6.88  buy

 Jack Daniel's Spirit of Tennessee Cookbook: Lynne Tolley, Pat Mitchamore
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOK! Inscription on first page by author, dj shows shelfwear, CRISP and... More info...

$5.99  buy

 How to Become CEO: The Rules for Rising to the Top of Any Organization: Jeffrey J. Fox
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *LOOK!* NEW pages, Dj and cover shows bit of shelfwear, TIGHT binding! Why... More info...

$2.40  buy

 The ADD Answer: How to Help Your Child Now: Frank Lawlis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! GIFT READY! CLEAN pages, TIGHT binding, CLEAN dj and cover!!! More info...

$1.98  buy

 Deliver Us from Evil: Defeating Terrorism, Despotism, and Liberalism

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new at a very reasonable price! Enjoy! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bad Beats and Lucky Draws: Phil Hellmuth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! CLEAN pages, TIGHT binding, CLEAN cover with price tag still on... More info...

$0.85  buy

 High Trust Selling: Make More Money in Less Time With Less Stress: Todd M. Duncan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *LOOK!* MINT cover, DJ shows bit of shelfwear, CLEAN pages, one is... More info...

$1.50  buy

 One Tough Mother: It's Time to Step Up and Be the Mom: Julie Barnhill
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! NEW cover, TIGHT binding, CLEAN pages! Gift ready!!! More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Sins of Scripture: Exposing the Bible's Texts of Hate to Reveal the God of Love: John Shelby Spong
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! NEW cover and dj, CLEAN pages, TIGHT binding! More info...

$6.55  buy

 The Essential Elements of Public Speaking: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *LOOK!* Gently glanced at, clean cover, tight binding, great looking... More info...

$0.98  buy

 A Child's Garden of Verses: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1985 edition, dj shows different picture, BEAUTIFUL condition! NEW pages,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Homeschooling for Dummies: Jenny Kaufeld
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! CLEAN pages, Gently handled book, TIGHT binding, CLEAN cover!... More info...

$4.15  buy

 Age of the Gladiators: Savagery & Spectacle in Ancient Rome: Rupert Matthews
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! NEW cover, dj shows bit of shelfwear, TIGHT binding, CLEAN and CRISP... More info...

$3.90  buy

 Walking on Eggshells: Navigating the Delicate Relationship Between Adult Children and Their Parents: Jane Isay
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! NEW cover, TIGHT binding, Dj shows bit of shelfwear, CLEAN pages, No... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Victory Garden Companion: Laurie Donnelly, Michael Weishan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! SHINY, NEW pages, TIGHT binding, COVER is IMMACULATE, Missing dj,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Debt-Proof Your Marriage: Mary Hunt
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: LOOK! NEW pages, TIGHT binding, never used, CLEAN cover! More info...

$3.69  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page