Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tntibos > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (12)
 Biography & Autobiography (70)
 Business & Economics (86)
 Children & Teens (93)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (197)
 History (40)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (37)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (33)
 Mind & Body (95)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (72)
 Performing Arts (24)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (58)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (63)
 Science & Technology (43)
 Social Science & Politics (109)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (10)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (99)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tntibos (632Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 632
Member since Jan-16-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: JACKSONVILLE, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
673 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Healthy Sleep Habits, Happy Child: A Step-By-Step Program For a Good Night's Sleep: Marc Weissbluth M.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Whole Truth: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jeffrey Gitomer's Little Red Book of Selling: 12.5 Principles of Sales Greatness How to Make Sales Forever: Jeffrey H. Gitomer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Stone Cold: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.89  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inkspell: Anthea Bell, Cornelia Funke
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Blood and Gold: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read hardcover edition More info...

$4.25  buy

 I Feel Bad About My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Hard cover edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$5.99  buy

 Misquoting Jesus: The Story Behind Who Changed the Bible and Why: Bart Ehrman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$6.99  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff at Work: Simple Ways to Minimize Stress and Conflict While Bringing Out the Best in Yourself and Others: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, never read More info...

$1.65  buy

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, has minor shelf wear More info...

$8.99  buy

 Grace for the Moment: Inspirational Thoughts for Each Day of the Year: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Why Do Men Have Nipples?: Hundreds Of Questions You'd Only Ask A Doctor After Your Third Martini: Billy Goldberg, Mark Leyner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$1.45  buy

 Cape Light: Katherine Spencer, Thomas Kinkade
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover edition More info...

$3.69  buy

 Nuts!: Southwest Airlines' Crazy Recipe for Business and Personal Success: Jackie Freiberg, Kevin Freiberg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new paperback edition, slight shelf wear More info...

$3.25  buy

 Last Man Down: A Firefighter's Story of Survival and Escape from the World Trade Center: Daniel Paisner, Richard Picciotto
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has a tear on the first two pages and a black reminder mark on the bottom... More info...

$0.87  buy

 What Is Six Sigma?: Lawrence Holpp, Peter S. Pande
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read paperback edition More info...

$7.75  buy

Page 1 of 34

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page