Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tmkmgr0272 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (16)
 Fiction & Literature (43)
 History (6)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tmkmgr0272 (466Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 466
Member since Oct-06-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rock Hill, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
124 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$12.96  buy

 Breath, Eyes, Memory: Edwidge Danticat
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$1.65  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue, Book 1: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! More info...

$7.31  buy

 Jemima J: A Novel About Ugly Ducklings and Swans: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Like new except for some transparent pink discoloration on the bottom of... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization: Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$5.05  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Liars' Club: A Memoir: Mary Karr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good-Like New Condition! More info...

$1.56  buy

 Rachel's Tears: The Spiritual Journey of Columbine Martyr Rachel Scott: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Steve Rabey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! More info...

$4.55  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Book About Jack The Ripper. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The New American Bible
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Wifey: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! 1985! More info...

$1.53  buy

 Wifey: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1983 paperback. Good-Very Good Condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Alienist: Caleb Carr
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small Rip in Dust Jacket Spine. Otherwise Perfect. More info...

$2.17  buy

 On Wings of Eagles: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1983 1st printing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good-Very Good Condition! More info...

$1.38  buy

 Retribution: Jilliane P. Hoffman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$7.17  buy

 Cherry: A Memoir: Mary Karr
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good-Very Good Condition. (Small 1 inch tear on back Cover repaired with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Portrait in Sepia: A Novel: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to Very Good Condition! 2002 Printing. More info...

$2.47  buy

 Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Moral Intelligence of Children: Robert Coles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.