 |
The F. Scott Fitzgerald's The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good reading. Back cover slght edges bent. More info...
 $2.89  |
|
 |
Angels Flight: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ed. New exception mark on DJ More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lies and the Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Recommend, good reading. Excellent copy. Enjoy. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Doc Holliday: Jim Myers
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Enjoyable reading. Minor edge wear. No marks More info...
 $2.35  |
|
 |
The Motion Picture Prescription: Watch This Movie and Call Me in the Morning 200 Movies to Help You Heal L Ife's Problems: Gary Solomon
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Solid condition. Signature of previous owners. Check marks on chapters. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Heroes of History: A Brief History of Civilization from Ancient Times to the Dawn of the Modern Age: Will Durant
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A+ new. Has mark on bottom pages. Dust Jacket shelf wear. More info...
 $3.35  |
|
 |
Advanced Breast Cancer: A Guide to Living With Metastatic Disease: Musa Mayer
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Second edition. Good condition. Shelf wear. More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Haskins: The Bear Facts: Ray Sanchez
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition. Excellent copy. Never read. Cover jacket has a couple of... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Weight Control for a Young America: Happy, Healthy Kids Who Eat Right from Wrong: Keith Klein
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good copy. Not a library book. Slight crease cover pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Top Secret: Data Encryption Techniques/Book and Disk: Gilbert Held
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Disk included. Shelf wear. Looks good. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Voodoo DOS: Tips & Tricks With an Attitude: Kay Yarborough Nelson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hi-lite, notes. Couple of creased pages. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Harold Letters 1928-1943: The Story of an American Intellectual: Clement Greenberg, Janice Van Horne
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A+ like new. Has mark across bottom pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Script Is Finished, Now What Do I Do?: The Scriptwriter's Resource Book and Agent Guide: K. Callan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Slight edges bent. More info...
 $3.60  |
|
 |
Miss Manners' Guide to Domestic Tranquility: The Authoritative Manual for Every Civilized Household, However Harried: Judith Martin
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket shows wear. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Star Gazing for Cats: Jill Davies Wood Engravings: Jill Davies
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new. Has gift inscription. More info...
 $3.10  |
|
 |
The Bilingual Education Movement: Essays on Its Progress: Jacob Ornstein-Galicia, William Francis MacKey
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. Satisfaction guaranteed. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Pedigree Handicapping: Lauren Stich
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good used condition. Read once. Some Hi-lite very little. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
The 2000% Rule: Edward A. Pollitz Jr.
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Copyright 1974. Wall Street violates the 2000% rule. Good reading. No Dj More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Betting Maidens & 2-Year-Olds: Analytical Approach To Future Winners: Dan Illman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Some Hi-Lite Good reading. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
The Bridge to the 21st Century: Reflections on the Soul of a Nation: Cary Coole
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A++ Brand new. Immediate shipping. More info...
 $18.95  |