Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tlprigmore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (84)
 History (9)
 Law (10)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (19)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (15)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (34)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (54)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tlprigmore (815Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 815
Member since Nov-15-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Menifee, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
119 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Firefly Lane: Library Edition: Kristin Hannah
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Book in great condition. with slight bend on front... More info...

$4.47  buy

 Beverly Hills Dead: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Book in perfect condition/has slight ring on back cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Friends in High Places: Donna Leon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Some spine creasing/different cover of UK printed... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Echo Park: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Cover slightly curled and one corner slightly bent;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Family Tree: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Book in PERFECT condition/never read/Has $14 Borders... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summerhill Secrets: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Near perfect condition/read once/slight wear on edge More info...

$1.79  buy

 Short Straw: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Creasing on spine, initials written on 1st page, an... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Collectors: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/crease on corner of front cover, spine creasing and name... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Almost Dead: Comfort View: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Perfect copy except for spine creasing and crease on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Jericho Pact: Rachel Lee
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Book in very good condition/has spine creases and price... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Happiness Sold Separately: Lolly Winston
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Contains Reading Group Guide/Target sticker on front and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Can't Wait to Get to Heaven: Fannie Flagg
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/This is a GOOD copy with slight water waffling on first... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Wedding in December: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Book in wonderful condition with only slight spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 True Confessions: Rachel Gibson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Book looks brand new! Has only slight shelf wear and... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Great copy of great book! slight bend on front cover... More info...

$0.89  buy

 Fatal Remedies: Donna Leon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Back cover bent;otherwise geat condition! Has initials... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Tomb of the Golden Bird: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/PERFECT COPY WITH ONLY SLIGHT SPINE CREASE AND MINUTE... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Second Sight: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Brand new,never read More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/A very good copy with slight wear around edge of cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beach Road: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I SHIP IMMEDIATELY/Great copy, has ADV written in red on bottom of book More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page