Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > tlmhumpy > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (40)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (213)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (15)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (21)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (22)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (42)
 Science & Technology (17)
 Social Science & Politics (53)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (76)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tlmhumpy (36Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
76 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Emma: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #111 Clean, tight, creased, with light edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Chronicles of Narnia: the Last Battle: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #195 Book clean, tight, with light shelf wear to edges, no creases to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Lessons from the Inspired Word of God: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #183 Small spot were price sticker was removed, otherwise very nice and... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Robot Blues: Don Perrin, Margaret Weis
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #242 Very tiny tear upper cover edge, light shelf wear, no creases to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oxford Book of Children's Verse
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: aaa108/CC. Light shelf wear, with light crease to spine. Light and small... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Reading Ellen White: How to Understand and Apply Her Writings: George R. Knight
(Binding Unknown, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: aaa312/cc Book looks new with slight shelf wear to cover. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Star Wars: Tales from Jabba's Palace: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #91 Light corner wear and very light crease to spine. Book from smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fool of God: Louis Cochran
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cc Clean tight and very nice. One light crease to spine and light shelf... More info...

$10.75  buy

 The Roommate: Diane Hoh
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #72 Light shelf wear. Book clean and tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Music of the Spears: Yvonne Navarro
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #136 Light shelf wear to edges. Never read and no creases to spine, small... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Tyrant's Test: Michael P. Kube-McDowell
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #151 Light crease to spine, pages clean and tight. Light shelf wear. From... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thomas Jefferson an Intimate History: Fawn M. Brodie
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #214 Pages are clean and tight. Cover light wear and two light creases to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snake: Berry Stainback, Ken Stabler
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #243 Two pg. corners creased. Cover clean, tight, no creases. From smoke... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Graham Greene's the Power and the Glory: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 357 1986 penguin books, Clean, tight, very nice, with light shelf wear,... More info...

$5.75  buy

 My Folks Came in a Covered Wagon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CC New with minor shelf wear to edges, unread, no creases. From smoke free... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Vinegar Book: Emily Thacker
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cc Clean, tight, and very nice. Small pamplet in front of book. Very light... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Ides of Mad: William M. Gaines
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1961 copy, 192 pgs. #3 More info...

$2.00  buy

 M E D U S A: Chris Morris, Janet Morris
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice #7 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Absolute Zero: Chuck Logan
(Paperback)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, very nice book. No creases to spine. #14 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Invid Invasion: Jack McKinney
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small spot were sticker was removed from cover. #21 More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page