Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > tlmhumpy > Books > Psychology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (15)
 Developmental (1)
 Emotions (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (3)
 Mental Illness (2)
 Psychopathology (1)
 Social Psychology (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tlmhumpy (31Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
15 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dragonflight: Anne McCaffrey
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight edge wear. #28 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Jewel: Bret Lott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #235 Very light crease to spine and light wear. Cover clean and inked in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mrs. Bridge: Evan Connell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #105 Book clean, tight, no creases, book like new except owner name in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magician's Nephew: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #221 Cover shows of wear, clean pages and cover. Cover of lady in red. From... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very slight edge wear and ink mark to lower pg. edges. #24 More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Horse and His Boy: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #149 No creases to spine, light shelf wear. From smoke free bookstore.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Trouble With Angels: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #247 Creased spine, tight, clean, nice, from smoke free bookstore. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fortune's Hand: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #248 Light shelf wear, clean, tight, nice, from smoke free bookstore. More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Folks Depression Days: A Treasury: Capper Press
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CC Slight fade to spine. Minor shelf wear. Unread copy. From smoke free... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Edible Woman: Margaret Atwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, with No creases to spine, name on first page. #18 More info...

$0.99  buy

 Mossflower: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light reading wear. Two creased pg. corners. Clean and tight. #41 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love and Marriage: Bill Cosby
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #73 Light shelf wear. Book clean and tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 What My Parents Did Right: Gloria Gaither
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #216 Inked in message first page. Very slight shelf wear. No creases and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Duane's Depressed: Larry McMurtry
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #223 Light black mark on back side of front cover. Book clean, tight with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martyn Pig: Kevin Brooks
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 306 Clean, tight, very nice, like new, with one very small ding. From smoke... More info...

$3.95  buy

Page 1 of 1