Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tlmhumpy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (26)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (194)
 History (26)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (14)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (20)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (53)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (43)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (73)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tlmhumpy (65Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 65
Member since Jan-16-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Eureka, KS

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
373 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ghosts from the Nursery: Tracing the Roots of Violence: Meredith S. Wiley, Robin Karr-Morse
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cc Inked name front endpg, and on back cover. Light shelf wear to cover... More info...

$5.30  buy

 Dear to Me: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cc There are 3 very tiny x's inked in otherwise very clean, tight, and very... More info...

$3.65  buy

 Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ: Jeanne Marie Bouvier De LA Motte Guyon
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cc Front cover slight curl, light shelf wear. Pgs. very clean, tight and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light reading wear. Book clean and tight. #38 More info...

$0.75  buy

 People of the Masks: Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #176 Book has been read and shows of shelf wear. Word Good and date inked... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Last Man Standing: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #207 Light wear, pages area clean, from smoke free bookstore. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crossing over: One Woman's Escape from Amish Life: Rick Farrant, Ruth Irene Garrett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cc Clean, tight, very nice. Uncreased spine. Scratch to cover with light... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Copyright date 2002. Very nice book. #31 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Castle Roogna: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #171 Book read with creased spine and edge wear. Crease to one of cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving Grace: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #154 Book shows of reading wear and rub wear, pages are tight and clean.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jude's Law: Lori Foster
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light reading wear and some fade to cover yellow. #43 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars: Children of the Jedi: Barbara Hambly
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #114 Light shelf wear. Very light creases. Clean, tight, from smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Pink Rose: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #155 Book clean, tight, with very slight shelf wear. From smoke free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star of Light: Patricia St. John
(Paperback, 1953)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #203 LIGHT crease to bottom front cover corner, no creases to spine and... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Up Island: Anne Rivers Siddons
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #119 Very small soil spot on low spine, book tight and very nice. From... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Wind in the Door: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #192 Slight shelf wear to cover edges. Cover pic. of wings, eyes, and... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Best of Clay Pot Cooking: Dana Jacobi, Elizabeth Watt
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CC Clean, tight, and nice. DJ shows light shelf wear. More info...

$4.40  buy

 Legacy of Silence: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #244 Light shelf wear, clean, tight, no creases. From smoke free bookstore.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tales of the Kingdom: David R. Mains, Karen Burton Mains
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 544/cc Book very good, with good dj. See description. More info...

$27.00  buy

 The Eagle Catcher: Margaret Coel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Nice Copy #8 More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page