Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > tllsmv > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (37)
 Americas (1)
 Ancient History (2)
 Current Events (2)
 Essays (1)
 Historiography (1)
 Jewish (1)
 Military (7)
 Modern History by Century (3)
 United States (8)
 World (5)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tllsmv (479Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
37 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The First Commandment: Brad Thor
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$9.00  buy

 American Soldier: Malcolm McConnell, Tommy R. Franks
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 Her Way: The Hopes and Ambitions of Hillary Rodham Clinton: Don Van Natta Jr., Jeff Gerth
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$8.00  buy

 Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$6.00  buy

 Dark Tide: The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919: Stephen Puleo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$6.00  buy

 The Ancient Celts: Barry Cunliffe
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$5.50  buy

 Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Like New

$8.98  buy

 Alibi: Joseph Kanon
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. Seems to be in very good condition. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Deep Black: Conspiracy: Jim Defelice, Stephen Coonts
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. Seems to be in very good condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Civil War Milledgeville: Tales from the Confederate Capital of Georgia: Hugh T. Harrington
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...

$11.50  buy

 Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, And War: Nathaniel Philbrick
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Clean. Smoke-free environment. More info...

$19.50  buy

 Life 100 Events That Shook the World: A History in Pictures of the Last 100 Years: N
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$15.00  buy

 A Commonwealth of Thieves: The Improbable Birth of Australia: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$10.00  buy

 The Forgotten Monarchy of Scotland: The True Story of the Royal House of Stewart and the Hidden Lineage of the Kings and Queens of Scots: Hrh Prince Michael of Albany, Michael James Alexander Stewart
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$19.99  buy

 The Tarnished Eye: Judith Guest
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Patron donation. Appears to be in very good condition. More info...

$18.00  buy

 A Century of Women
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Library donation. Excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Remembering Milledgeville: Historic Tales from Georgia's Antebellum Capital: Hugh T. Harrington
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Signed by author!!! More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Devious Dr. Franklin, Colonial Agent: Benjamin Franklin's Years in London: David T. Morgan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Library surplus. Brand new!!! More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Revolution of Candles: Christians in the Revolution of the German Democratic Republic: Jorg Swoboda
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Library surplus. Brand new!!! Shrink wrapped!!! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The First Impeachment: The Constitution's Framers and the Case of Senator William Blount: Buckner F. Melton Jr.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Library surplus. Brand New!!! More info...

$4.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page