Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > tllsmv > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (15)
 Foreign Language (2)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (8)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tllsmv (479Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
15 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Contemporary Advertising: W. Arens
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. In like new condition. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Medical Terminology For Health Professions: Ann B. Ehrlich, Ann Roe-Hafer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library discard; spine label. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good

$3.00  buy

 Make Peace With Anyone: Breakthrough Strategies to Quickly End Any Conflict, Feud, or Estrangement: David J. Lieberman
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. Appears to be in very good condition. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Writing Against God: Language As Message in the Literature of Falnnery O'Connor: Joanne Halleran McMullen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Library surplus. Brand new!!! More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Beauty That Saves: Essays on Aesthetics and Language in Simone Weil
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Library surplus. Brand New!!! Shrink wrapped!!! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lernexpress II: Alexander Mathas, David Curland
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. In very good condition. There appears to be no... More info...

$7.75  buy

 The First 48: Tim Green
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. Appears to be in very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Conceptual Physics: Paul Hewitt
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Library patron donation. Appears to be in very good condition. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Uniform JUSTICE: Donna Leon
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unabridged on 8 cds. More info...

$20.95  buy

 Standoff: Sandra Brown
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 6 CDs More info...

$7.00  buy

 Uniform JUSTICE: Donna Leon
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$15.00  buy

 The New Strong's Exhaustive Concordance of the Bible: With Main Concordance, Appendix to the Main Concordance, Topical Index to the Bible, Dictionar
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$13.00  buy

 Cemeteries of Greene County, Georgia: E.H. Armor
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Ice Maiden: Edna Buchanan
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$30.00  buy

Page 1 of 1