Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tittanyrose > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (6)
 Science & Technology (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tittanyrose (70Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 70
Member since Jan-21-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Terryville, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fundamentals of Financial Management: Concise: Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition, looks brand new except, corners on cover More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers: Johnny W. Lott, Johnny W. Shlomolott, Rick Billstein, Ricklibeskind Billstein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, 9th edition, includes brand new work book along with it More info...

$40.00  buy

 The American Spirit: United States History As Seen by Contemporaries; Since 1865: David Kennedy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some bent corners the rest of the book is in good condition, 11th edition More info...

$20.00  buy

 Calculus: Dale E. Varberg, Edwin J. Purcell, Stephen E. Rigdon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition, looks brand new except, cover has bent corners More info...

$5.00  buy

 Calculus: Dale E. Varberg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition, cover has bent corners More info...

$5.00  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Beginning Linear Algebra: Seymour Lipschutz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is almost brand new, only used a few times More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cost Management: Accounting & Control: Hansen, Maryanne M. Mowen, Mowen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: basically brand new, used only a few times More info...

$6.00  buy

 Computer Accounting Using Microsoft Small Business Manager: Carol Yacht
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in very good condition, no cd included More info...

$15.00  buy

 Excel Quick: Gaylord N. Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: amlost brand new except water was spilt on the last few pages in the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Chemistry: Structure And Dynamics: George M. Bodner, James N. Spencer, Lyman H. Rickard
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new, used only a few times, will include solution book More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Visual Arts: A History: Hugh Honour, John Fleming
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition, only thing that does not look brand new are... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Real Analysis: Joseph A. Sullivan, Norman Haaser
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is like brand new except a little damage to the cover More info...

$5.00  buy

 Real Analysis: Frank Morgan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover is the only part that makes it not look brand new, but the cover just... More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 1