Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > timtam577 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
timtam577 (100Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 100
Member since Jun-10-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: San Francisco, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Glass Lake: Maeve Binchy: Maeve Binchy
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roget's II: The New Thesaurus: Houghton Mifflin Company Staff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good Condition,ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Babysitter: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only read once, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roget's II: The New Thesaurus: Houghton Mifflin Company Staff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, very good inside, fast ship! More info...

$0.75  buy

 All-Night Party: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good Condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Webster's II New Riverside Pocket Dictionary
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Not much to say, this is the price More info...

$0.75  buy

 China Its History and Culture: Its History and Culture: W. Scott Morton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition,ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kid Power: Susan Beth Pfeffer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: good condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anastasia: The Movie Novel: Cathy East Dubowski
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: good condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Java by Dissection: The Essentials of Java Programming: Charlie McDowell, Ira Pohl
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Outside have little damage, but very good inside, fast shipping!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Between the Lines: Letters Between Undocumented Mexican and Central American Immigrants and Their Families and Friends
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good condition, very clean insdie, fast shipping!! More info...

$2.09  buy

 Where Do I Go from Here with My Life: A Very Systematic, Practical, and Effective Life/work Planning Manual for Students, Instructors, Counselors, Career Seekers and Career Changers: John C. Crystal, Richard Nelson Bolles
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, very good inside, fast ship! More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Perspectives on Computer Concepts: Introductory: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good Condition, fast ship! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Microsoft Office 2003 New Features Guide: Office Xp to 2003 Changes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good Condition, Ship Second day! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Academic Vocabulary: Academic Words: Amy Olsen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, ship second day More info...

$4.85  buy

 The Reader's Journal: Authentic Readings for Writers: Mark D. Rentz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret Life of Amanda K. Woods: Ann Cameron
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

 Koya Delaney and the Good Girl Blues: Eloise Greenfield
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, ship second day More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page