Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > tikibean > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (53)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (21)
 Fiction & Literature (64)
 History (3)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (5)
 Medical (6)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Psychology (15)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tikibean (106Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 106
Member since Dec-27-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. No torn, bent, or missing pages. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. There is highlighting throughout the book... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. No bent, torn, ripped, or missing pages. No... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Violets Are Blue: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. No torn, or missing pages, spine is creased from... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition, there are no torn or bent pages,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Naughty Neighbor: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. The spine is creased from reading it, no torn,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baby Proof: Emily Giffin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Dust cover is included. It does have shelf... More info...

$1.99  buy

 One Fifth Avenue: Candace Bushnell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in excellent condition. No torn, bent, or missing pages. Dust... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Beach House: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on covers, no missing or torn pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 You Know You Love Me: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear on the corners. Spine is... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Born in Fire: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is very used, but still readable, cover is very worn and first half of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ice Hunt: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No torn, or missing pages, Small tear on the... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Meet Kirsten: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition, on the back cover there is a sticky sticker... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Calvin and Hobbes: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. No bent, missing, or torn pages. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear on the corners. Spine is... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Only in Your Dreams: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Spine is creased from reading (very minor... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Pledged: The Secret Life Of Sororities: Alexandra Robbins
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book looks new. There are no bent, torn, or missing pages. Spine is... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Because I'm Worth It: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear on the corners. Spine is... More info...

$0.85  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. The edges have shelf wear. There is a crease on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook: Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, front cover has a small bend in the... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page