Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > tiburon44 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (26)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (116)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (7)
 Law (5)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (82)
 Mind & Body (24)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (45)
 Social Science & Politics (17)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
tiburon44 (7286Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 7286
Member since Jul-14-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lansdale, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
337 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Petersburg Siege to Bentonville
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$149.99  buy

 Tullahoma to Missionary Ridge: Shelby Foote
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$69.99  buy

 Gettysburg to Draft Riots: Shelby Foote
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$69.99  buy

 The Truth About Cinderella: A Darwinian View of Parental Love: Margo Wilson, Martin Daly
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! More info...

$2.49  buy

 Think Like a Champion: Adam Schefter, Mike Shanahan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine! More info...

$2.99  buy

 My Enemy, My Brother: Men and Days of Gettysburg: Joseph E. Persico
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pristine! More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Avengers: A Jewish War Story: Rich Cohen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear - excellent condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 You Got to Dance With Them What Brung You: Politics in the Clinton Years: Molly Ivins
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Older copy but in very good shape! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Zhukov's Greatest Defeat: The Red Army's Epic Disaster in Operation Mars, 1942: David M. Glantz
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Outwitting Clutter: Bill Adler Jr.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Israel: Book of the 20th Century: Mordecai Naor
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition in original shrinkwrap! More info...

$7.99  buy

 MacMillan Illustrated Animal Encyclopedia
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No dj otherwise very good condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 101 Delaware Wing-T Plays: Harold R. Raymond, Ted Kempski
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$16.99  buy

 Fredericksburg 1862: 'Clear the Way': Carl Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelfwear otherwise excellent condition! Rare hardcover! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Two Faces of George Bush: Antony C. Sutton
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear otherwise pristine condition! More info...

$24.99  buy

 2006 Minor League Baseball Analyst: Deric Mckamey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Arnhem: Christopher Hibbert
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition of rare UK cover! More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Popes Against the Jews: The Vatican's Role in the Rise of Modern Anti-Semitism: David I. Kertzer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear - otherwise pristine condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Pius XII and the Holocaust: Understanding the Controversy: Jose M. Sanchez
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$6.99  buy

 World War II Infantry Anti-Tank Tactics: Gordon Rottman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page