Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thtslife4u > Books > Parenting & Family  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (37)
 Aging (3)
 Child Development (10)
 Death & Grief (2)
 Family Relationships (4)
 Marriage (6)
 Parenting (1)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (2)
 Sexuality (2)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thtslife4u (1366Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
37 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Child Development: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 7e Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$69.99  buy

 Understanding Human Sexuality: Janet S. Hyde
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 9th ed Hardcover w/PowerWeb and CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Major Problems In The History Of American Families And Children: Documents and Essays: Anya Jabour
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$49.99  buy

 Children and Their Development: Robert V. Kail
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 3rd ed Hardcover w/Cd Minor shelf wear More info...

$39.99  buy

 Child Development: Papalia
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$39.99  buy

 Child Development: Papalia
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US Hardcover w/CD More info...

$49.99  buy

 Adult Development and Aging With Infotrac: Fredda Blanchard-Fields, John C. Cavanaugh
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 4th ed Hardcover w/Infotrac No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Child and Adolescent Development for Educators: Judith L. Meece
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 2e Paperback w/CD SHRINKWRAPPED NEW BOOK More info...

$24.99  buy

 Reaching Out: Interpersonal Effectiveness and Self-Actualization: David W. Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 7th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf/cover wear More info...

$6.49  buy

 Racial And Ethnic Groups: Richard T. Schaefer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 9th ed Hardcover w/CD More info...

$59.00  buy

 Counseling Today's Families: Herbert Goldenberg, Irene Goldenberg
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 3rd Ed No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Death and Dying, Life and Living: Charles A. Corr, Clyde M. Nabe, Clyde Nabe, Donna M. Corr
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 4th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear *UNUSED BOOK* More info...

$46.99  buy

 Adult Development and Aging:: Biopsychosocial Perspectives: Susan Krauss Whitbourne
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$14.99  buy

 Marriage and Family: The Quest for Intimacy: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., Robert H. Lauer Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 5th ed Paperback w/CD and OLC No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Administration of Schools for Young Children: Phyllis M. Click
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 4th Ed No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Assessment of Children and Youth: Libby G. Cohen, Loraine J. Spenciner
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ©1998 No writing/highlights Name on inside cover Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Parent-Child Relations: An Introduction to Parenting: Jerry J. Bigner
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ©1998 5th ed Hardcover Shelf wear More info...

$16.99  buy

 Marriages and Families: Changes, Choices, and Constraints: Nijole V. Benokraitis
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 3rd ed -Hardcover w/Study Guide- No writing/highlights -Minor shelf... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Marriages and Families: Changes, Choices, and Constraints: Nijole V. Benokraitis
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 3rd ed -Hardcover- No writing/highlights -Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Balanced Reading Strategies and Practices: Assessing and Assisting Readers With Special Needs: D. Ray Reutzel, Ray Reutzel, Robert B. Cooter Jr.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page