Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thtslife4u > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (13)
 Animals (1)
 Ecology (8)
 Environmental Conservation (9)
 Natural Resources (2)
 Oceans & Seas (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thtslife4u (1360Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
13 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Environmental Science: A Global Concern: Barbara Woodworth Saigo, Mary Ann Cunningham, William P. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 9e hardcover w/Code No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$49.99  buy

 Natural Resource Conservation: Management For A Sustainable Future: Daniel D. Chiras, John P. Reganold
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 9e Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$79.99  buy

 An Introduction to the World's Oceans: Alison B. Duxbury, Alison Duxbury, Alyn C. Duxbury, Keith A. Sverdrup
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 7th ed Hardcover w/Code No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$24.99  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Environmental Issues
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 10th ed paperback no writing/highlights minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Environmental Science: A Global Concern: William P. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shrinkwrapped 7th ed Hardcover More info...

$29.99  buy

 Environmental Science: A Study of Interrelationships: Bradley F. Smith, Eldon D. Enger, Eldon Enger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ©2000 7th ed Paperback No writing highlights / Cover wear More info...

$6.99  buy

 Environment: P. Raven
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ©2001 Hardcover 3rd ed No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$19.99  buy

 Environmental Science: A Study of Interrelationships: Bradley F. Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 7th ed Paperback w/2 Cd's No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$24.99  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual: Fetal Pig Version: Elaine N. Marieb, Peter Z. Zao
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NO CD ©2000 UPDATED 6th ed Spiral NO CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Human Variation: Races, Types, and Ethnic Groups: Stephen Molnar
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1998 4th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Indoor Air and Human Health: R.B. Gammage
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1987 Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Environmental Issues
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 10th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$6.99  buy

 Hazardous Material Air Monitoring and Detection Devices: Chris Hawley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback Minor shelf wear More info...

$17.98  buy

Page 1 of 1