Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thtslife4u > Books > Medical  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (81)
 Administration (1)
 Allied Health Services (2)
 Alternative Medicine (2)
 Anatomy (8)
 Caregiving (3)
 Diagnosis (6)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (1)
 Diseases (3)
 Ethics (4)
 Health Care Delivery (4)
 Nursing (33)
 Pharmacy (4)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (1)
 Physiology (8)
 Psychiatry (2)
 Reproductive Medicine (1)
 Surgery (2)
 Other (55)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thtslife4u (1366Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
81 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pathophysiology: Concepts of Altered Health States: Carol Mattson Porth Rn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 7e Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$69.99  buy

 Microbiology: An Introduction Brief: Berdell R. Funke, Christine L. Case, Tortora
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 8th ed Hardcover w/Access Code NO CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Introduction to Biotechnology: Michael A. Palladino, William J. Thieman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Shelf wear More info...

$59.99  buy

 Understanding Human Sexuality: Janet S. Hyde
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 9th ed Hardcover w/PowerWeb and CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Porth's Pathophysiology: Concepts of Altered Health States: Kathleen Schmidt Prezbindowski
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 7e Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$19.99  buy

 Classic Cases in Medical Ethics: Accounts of Cases That Have Shaped Medical Ethics, With Philosophical, Legal, and Historical Backgrounds: Gregory E. Pence
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 4th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 Fundamentals Of Nursing: Standards & Practice: Patricia K. Ladner, Sue C. Delaune
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006 US 3rd ed Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear *UNUSED... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Anatomy and Physiology: Anatomy and Physiology: Philip Tate, Rod R. Seeley, Trent D. Stephens
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: US 7e Hardcover No writing/highlights Corner tears More info...

$49.99  buy

 McMinn's Color Atlas of Human Anatomy: P. H. Abrahams, Ralph T. Hutchings, Sandy C. Marks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO CD- US 5th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Shelf wear More info...

$59.99  buy

 Wong's Clinical Manual of Pediatric Nursing: Donna L. Wong, Marilyn J. Hockenberry
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 Paperback Spiral No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 Davis's Comprehensive Handbook of Laboratory and Diagnostic Tests With Nursing Implications: Anne M. Van Leeuwen, Todd R. Kranpitz, Zoanne Schnell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2003 Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$19.99  buy

 Adult Development and Aging With Infotrac: Fredda Blanchard-Fields, John C. Cavanaugh
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 4th ed Hardcover w/Infotrac No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Nursing Diagnosis Manual: Planning, Individualizing And Documenting Client Care: Alice C. Murr, Alice Geissler-Murr, Marilynn E. Doengex, Mary Frances Moorhouse
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear *UNUSED BOOK* More info...

$29.99  buy

 Complete Review for NCLEX-RN: Donna Faye Gauwitz
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback w/CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear Unused Book More info...

$39.99  buy

 Basic Pharmacology for Nurses: Clayton, Yvonne N. Stock
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 Paperback w/CD No writing/highlights MInor shelf wear *UNUSED BOOK* More info...

$49.99  buy

 Laboratory Investigations in Anatomy & Physiology: Main Version: Stephen Sarikas, William C. Ober
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Spiral Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$49.99  buy

 Prentice Hall Nurse's Drug Guide 2007: Retail: Billie A. Wilson Rn, Carolyn L. Stang, Kelly M. Shields, Kelly Shields
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US Paperback w/CD Minor shelf wear More info...

$34.99  buy

 Springhouse Review for NCLEX-RN: N
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US Paperback w/CD Minor shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 Nursing Ethics Through the Life Span: Bertram Bandman, Elsie L. Bandman Rn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback 4th ed No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$39.99  buy

 The 5-Minute Clinical Consult 2008: Frank J. Domino
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 16e Hardcover w/CD *UNUSED BOOK* No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$89.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page