Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thtslife4u > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (267)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (223)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (198)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (52)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (67)
 Mathematics (62)
 Medical (81)
 Mind & Body (43)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (17)
 Philosophy (19)
 Psychology (152)
 Reference & Study Aids (91)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (185)
 Social Science & Politics (206)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thtslife4u (1360Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1360
Member since Feb-18-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bryn Mawr, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1169 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Clinical Companion: Fundamentals of Nursing: Barbara Kozier
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2000 6th Ed Clinical Companion Fundamentals of Nursing: Concepts, Process,... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Economics Real Deal Upgrade: John Taylor
(CD-ROM, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 Tutorial and Simulation CD to accompany Taylor Economics 3rd ed-... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Social Problems 00-01
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Social Problems 02/03
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 30th Ed No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear *UNUSED BOOK* More info...

$3.99  buy

 Human Development 03/04
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2003 31st ed-- Paperback --Minor shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Annual Editions: Western Civilization: William Hughes
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 10e Vol 2 Minor shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Aging 03/04
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: US 15th ed Paperback No highlights-Some underlining--two page corners... More info...

$3.99  buy

 McSe: A Guide to Networking Essentials: David Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback w/CD Shelf wear More info...

$4.98  buy

 Technical Writing: Process and Product: Sharon J. Gerson, Steven M. Gerson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 2nd ed No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Family and Personal Relationships
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 No writing/highlights Minor cover/shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Western Civilization: The Earliest Civilizations Through the Reformation
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 10e Vol 1 Shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 McSe Courseprep Examguide/Study Guide Exam #70-217: Implementing and Administering a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure: John Hales, Kevin Hilscher
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ©2002 No writing/hilites Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Messages: Building Interpersonal Communication Skills: Joseph A. De Vito
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ©2001 4th ed Writing/highlights/underlining Minor cover wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Sources of the Western Tradition: From Ancient Times to the Enlightenment: Joseph R. Peden, Marvin Perry, Theodore H. Von Laue
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: US 4e Paperback Volume 1 No writing/highlights Cover wear/crease More info...

$4.99  buy

 A Closer Look: The Writer's Reader: Anis S. Bawarshi, Sidney I. Dobrin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Education 03/04
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 30e Paperback Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Global Studies: Russia, the Eurasian Republics: Minton Goldman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ©1999 7th Ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Advanced Flash 5: Actionscript in Action: Dan Livingston
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ©2001 Paperback w/Sealed CD Minimal highlights Minor cover wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Javascript: Elmar Dellwig, Ingo Dellwig
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ©2002 Paperback No writing/highlights; Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.99  buy

 Journalism 2001: New Reporting Blue Prints: Christopher Harper
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ©1998 paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear includes passport More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 59

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page