Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > thtslife4u > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (240)
 Children & Teens (17)
 Computers & Internet (223)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (186)
 Fiction & Literature (4)
 History (51)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (59)
 Mathematics (60)
 Medical (81)
 Mind & Body (36)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (18)
 Psychology (139)
 Reference & Study Aids (96)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (182)
 Social Science & Politics (196)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (51)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thtslife4u (1366Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1366
Member since Feb-18-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bryn Mawr, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1094 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Designing Forms With Microsoft Office Infopath and Forms Services 2007: Hagen Green, Scott Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$39.99  buy

 The Writer's Eye: Composition in the Multimedia Age: William V. Costanzo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Graphical Approach to Algebra and Trigonomtry And A Graphical Approach To Precalculus
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 4th ed Paperback Solutions Manual No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Clinical Companion to Medical Surgical Nursing: Margaret M. Heitkemper, Margaret McLean Heitkemper, Patricia Graber O'brien, Shannon Ruff Dirksen
(CD-ROM, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still Shrinkwrapped PDA CD-ROM More info...

$41.99  buy

 Annual Editions Business Ethics 07/08: John E. Richardson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 19th ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$24.99  buy

 Literary Theory: A Practical Introduction: Michael Ryan
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 2e Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$78.99  buy

 Introduction to Solid Modeling Using Solidworks: Edward Howard, Joseph C. Musto, Joseph Musto
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear UNUSED BOOK More info...

$54.00  buy

 Finding the Artist Within: Creating and Reading Visual Texts in the English Language Arts Classroom: Peggy Albers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$34.99  buy

 The 5-Minute Clinical Consult 2008: Frank J. Domino
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 16e Hardcover w/CD *UNUSED BOOK* No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$89.99  buy

 Psychology 08/09
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *UNUSED BOOK* More info...

$9.99  buy

 Understanding Windows CardSpace: An Introduction to the Concepts and Challenges of Digital Identities: Caleb Baker, Garrett Serack, Vittorio Bertocci
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$19.99  buy

 Gray Hat Hacking: The Ethical Hacker's Handbook: Allen Harper, Chris Eagle, Jonathan Ness, Shon Harris
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$29.99  buy

 United States Homeland Defense: An Overview: Cw Productions, Richard White
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$74.99  buy

 Criminal Investigations & Evidence: Constitutional Principles for Searches, Seizures, Interrogation & ID: Devallis Rutledge
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$44.99  buy

 Foundations of Economics: Student Edition and Test Prep Bundle: Michael Parkin, Robin Bade
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US AP Hardcover w/Text Prep Pkg More info...

$99.99  buy

 World Civilizations: The Global Experience, Ap Edition: Marc J. Gilbert, Michael Adas, Peter N. Stearns, Stuart B. Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: US 5e AP Edition Hardcover text w/Test Prep Pkg More info...

$115.00  buy

 The Earth and Its People: A Global History Advanced Placement Edition: Lyman L. Johnson, Pamela Kyle Crossley, Richard W. Bulliet, Steven W. Hirsch
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 4e Hardcover AP Edition No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$109.99  buy

 Police Field Operations: Theory Meets Practice: Cliff Roberson, Michael Birzer
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$39.99  buy

 Autocad 2008 Instructor: James A. Leach
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$84.99  buy

 Bernstein Psychology Advanced Placement Edition
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 8e Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$84.99  buy

Page 1 of 55

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page