Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thtslife4u > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (280)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Computers & Internet (230)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (220)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (55)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (73)
 Mathematics (66)
 Medical (89)
 Mind & Body (44)
 Nature & Animals (13)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (20)
 Psychology (156)
 Reference & Study Aids (95)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (196)
 Social Science & Politics (218)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (4)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thtslife4u (1358Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1358
Member since Feb-18-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bryn Mawr, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1241 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chemistry: Matter and Its Changes: Frederick Senese, James E. Brady
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 4th ed Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$69.99  buy

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 7e Hardcover w/CD and Access Code No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$99.99  buy

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: US 7e Hardcover w/CD and Access Code No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$94.99  buy

 Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing: Marilyn J. Hockenberry
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: US 7e Hardcover NO CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$59.99  buy

 International Business: Environments And Operations: Daniel P. Sullivan, John Daniels, Lee H. Radebaugh
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 11th ed Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$79.99  buy

 International Business: competing in the Global Marketplace: Charles W. L. Hill
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 6e Hardcover w/Access Code No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$69.99  buy

 The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen S. Berger
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 6th ed Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$59.99  buy

 Human Anatomy and Physiology: Interactive Physiology 8-system Suite Cd-rom: Martini, William C. Ober
(Binding Unknown, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 7th ed Hardcover w/2 CD's No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$99.99  buy

 Molecular Cell Biology: Arnold Berk, Chris A. Kaiser, Harvey F. Lodish, Harvey Lodish
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shrinkwrapped US 5th ed Hardcover More info...

$59.99  buy

 Business Administrative Communication: Kitty O. Locker
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 7th ed Hardcover *NO CD* No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$59.99  buy

 Strategic Compensation: A Human Resource Management Approach: Joe Martocchio
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 4th ed Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$94.99  buy

 Understanding Human Sexuality: Janet S. Hyde
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 9th ed Hardcover w/PowerWeb and CD No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$109.99  buy

 Adolescence: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 11e Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$49.99  buy

 Calculus: An Applied Approach: Bruce H. Edwards, David C. Falvo, Ron Larson
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: *NO CD* 2006 7th ed Hardcover Text Only No writing/highlights Minor shelf... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Exploring Microsoft Office 2007: Cynthia Krebs, Judy Scheeren, Keith Mulberry, Maryann Barber
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US Spiral Paperback Volume 1 No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$24.99  buy

 Introduction to Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: US 3e Hardcover Textbook Only No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$89.99  buy

 Research Methods In Psychology: Eugene B. Zechmeister, Jeanne S. Zechmeister, John J. Shaughnessy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: US 7th ed Hardcover No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$69.99  buy

 Introduction to Spectroscopy: A Guide for Students of Organic Chemistry: Donald L. Pavia, Gary M. Lampman, George S. Kriz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 3rd ed Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear More info...

$69.99  buy

 Strangers to These Shores: Race and Ethnic Relations in the United States: Vincent N. Parrillo
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New shrinkwrapped Hardcover 7th ed More info...

$38.99  buy

 Chemistry With Infotrac: The Molecular Science: Conrad L. Stanitski, John W Moore, Peter C. Jurs
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: US 2nd Ed Hardcover w/CD and Infotrac/ChemistryNow No writing/highlights... More info...

$49.99  buy

Page 1 of 63

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.