 |
The Hunger Games: Suzanne Collins
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Advance Reader's Copy - Not Final Cover More info...
 $35.99  |
|
 |
Women Who Run With the Wolves: Myths and Stories of the Wild Woman Archetype: Clarissa Pinkola Estes
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Front dustjacket has small tear in upper right corner. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Bait of Satan: Living Free from the Deadly Trap of Offense: John Bevere
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Rhett Butler's People: Donald McCaig
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Les Miserables a New Unabridged Translation: Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BUY HERE - Book is in very good condition. Appears to have never been... More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
Ace on the River: an Advanced Poker Guide: Barry Greenstein, Doyle (FWD) Brunson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great copy, a must have for your poker library. BUY HERE More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Deck the Halls: Carol Higgins Clark, Mary Clark
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LARGE PRINT EDITION (ISBN 0-7394-1383-X) 286 pages More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Weird N.J.: Your Travel Guide to New Jersey's Local Legends and Best Kept Secrets: Mark Moran, Mark Sceurman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ in very good condition, shows slight shelf wear More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
American Government: Institutions And Policies: James Q. Wilson, John J. Dilulio
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Former School copy with one student name on inside cover page. Book is... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Trials of Death: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Missing DJ. Book is in like new condition. BUY HERE! More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
I Was Wrong: The Untold Story of the Shocking Journey from Ptl Power to Prison and Beyond: Jim Bakker, Ken Abraham
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like it's never been read condition. There is a small tear on the back... More info...
 $6.96  |
|
 |
Science Interactions Course 1: Albridge
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front and back covers both have slight scratch marks, otherwise inside of... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Reading 2a: Janice Joff
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition on both Books 2A and 2B sold as a set More info...
 $21.21  |
|
 |
English & Communication for Colleges: Thomas L. Means
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Outside cover a little worn More info...
 $25.44  |
|
 |
Monster: The Autobiography of an L.A. Gang Member
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BUY HERE - Excellent copy and DJ. More info...
 $16.56  |
|
 |
Build Our Nation: Na
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BUY HERE - Book is in very good condition. Former first student's name on... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Frank Lloyd Wright's Fallingwater: The House and Its History: Donald Hoffmann
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No crease marks from ever being opened. Book is in "like new" condition.... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Guitar Book: Paul Day, Tony Bacon
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj. Inside pages are tight and clean, very nice. Top of spine on... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Teaching Gifted Kids in the Regular Classroom: Strategies and Techniques Every Teacher Can Use to Meet the Academic Needs of the Gifted and Talented: Pamela Espeland, Susan Winebrenner
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy, very little highlighting, no pencil or pen marking. BUY... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Brothers Karamazov: A Novel in Four Parts With Epilogue: Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Larissa Volokhonsky, Richard Pevear
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: "First Vintage Classics Edition" in like new condition. More info...
 $19.99  |