Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3631)
 Architecture & Design (3005)
 Art & Photography (8654)
 Biography & Autobiography (33329)
 Business & Economics (26647)
 Children & Teens (86231)
 Computers & Internet (12730)
 Cooking (11493)
 Education & Teaching (29103)
 Fiction & Literature (148880)
 History (25377)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6109)
 Home & Garden (8463)
 Humor & Games (11352)
 Law (16429)
 Mathematics (3451)
 Medical (20461)
 Mind & Body (45407)
 Nature & Animals (21386)
 Parenting & Family (38873)
 Performing Arts (10454)
 Philosophy (5862)
 Psychology (28797)
 Reference & Study Aids (17403)
 Religion & Spirituality (34619)
 Science & Technology (28822)
 Social Science & Politics (67711)
 Sports & Recreation (12233)
 Transportation (4447)
 Travel (13179)
 True Crime (8139)
 Other (103117)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88183Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
103117 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Emperor of Ocean Park: Stephen L. Carter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Down on the farm with Grover

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sweet Valley High: All Night Long

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sleeping Beauty
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Win, Lose or Die: John E. Gardner
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Legacy: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pierced by a Sword: A Chronicle of the Coming Tribulations: Bud MacFarlane Jr.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pierced by a Sword: A Chronicle of the Coming Tribulations: Bud MacFarlane Jr.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best of Enemies: Taylor Smith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best of Enemies: Taylor Smith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wild Animus

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Impression: Margot Dalton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue Shoe: Anne Lamott
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Goldeneye: John E. Gardner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 DOS for Dummies Command Reference: Greg Harvey
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Light for My Path

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Battle: BBC Dramatization: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love in Another Town: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Secret Affair: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twelve Times Blessed: Jacquelyn Mitchard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5,156

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page