Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3611)
 Architecture & Design (2985)
 Art & Photography (8599)
 Biography & Autobiography (33237)
 Business & Economics (26494)
 Children & Teens (85866)
 Computers & Internet (12689)
 Cooking (11452)
 Education & Teaching (28930)
 Fiction & Literature (148462)
 History (25303)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6074)
 Home & Garden (8427)
 Humor & Games (11291)
 Law (16355)
 Mathematics (3460)
 Medical (20350)
 Mind & Body (45209)
 Nature & Animals (21345)
 Parenting & Family (38703)
 Performing Arts (10399)
 Philosophy (5880)
 Psychology (28649)
 Reference & Study Aids (17338)
 Religion & Spirituality (34405)
 Science & Technology (28749)
 Social Science & Politics (67433)
 Sports & Recreation (12173)
 Transportation (4432)
 Travel (13110)
 True Crime (8100)
 Other (102472)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88054Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
102472 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dear John: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Associate: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5,124

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page