Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Performing Arts > Video
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (10175)
 Acting & Auditioning (1307)
 Business Aspects (21)
 Dance (321)
 Film (1)
 Mass Media (243)
 Music (3839)
 Radio (238)
 Reference (96)
 Television (1219)
 Theater (1008)
 Video (150)
 Other (3007)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88584Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
150 items in Video

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Making Documentary Films and Reality Videos: A Practical Guide to Planning, Filming, and Editing Documentaries of Real Events: Barry Hampe
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mustang in the Mist: Ben M. Baglio
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mustang in the Mist: Ben M. Baglio
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night of the Creepy Things: R. L. Stine
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs Tht Can Save Your Life: Robert Burns Arnot
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Guide to Adult Videos: How to Watch Adult Videos and Make Your Sex Life Sizzle: Violet Blue
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs Tht Can Save Your Life: Robert Burns Arnot
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Digital Video: Karl Bardosh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Into the Minds of Babes: How Screen Time Affects Children from Birth to Age Five: Lisa Guernsey
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portable Video: ENG & EFP: Norman J. Medoff, Tom Tanquary
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.53  buy

 Matters of Light and Depth: Creating Memorable Images for Video, Film, and Stills Through Lighting: Ross Lowell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$67.11  buy

 Scene One, Take Two: Beth Cruise
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Video Movie Guide 2002: Marsha Porter, Mick Martin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digital Video for Dummies: Martin Doucette
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reelviews: The Ultimate Guide to the Best 1,000 Modern Movies on Dvd and Video: James Berardinelli
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robot Stories: And More Screenplays: Greg Pak
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.92  buy

 Camcorder Video: Shooting and Editing Techniques: Joan Merrill
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Videohound's Complete Guide to Cult Flicks and Trash Pics
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Video Movie Guide 2002: Marsha Porter, Mick Martin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cinematherapy: The Girl's Guide to Movies for Every Mood: Beverly West, Nancy K. Peske
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page