Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Urban & Land Use Planning
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (3008)
 Criticism (26)
 Decoration & Ornament (268)
 Design & Drafting (230)
 Historic Preservation (22)
 History (466)
 Individual Architect (162)
 Interior Design (1133)
 Landscape (121)
 Methods & Materials (76)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (25)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (303)
 Reference (39)
 Religious Buildings (17)
 Residential Architecture (342)
 Study & Teaching (17)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (61)
 Other (509)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88178Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
61 items in Urban & Land Use Planning

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Broken: Daniel Clay
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.16  buy

 Broken: Daniel Clay
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$1.38  buy

 City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center: Eric Lipton, James Glanz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center: Eric Lipton, James Glanz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center: Eric Lipton, James Glanz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Variations on a Theme Park: The New American City and the End of Public Space
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.18  buy

 Two Guys from Verona: A Novel of Suburbia: James Kaplan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love, Suburban Style: Wendy Markham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 To Love, Honor, And Betray: The Secret Life of Suburban Wives: Adrienne Lopez, Stephanie Gertler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Liar's Diary: Library Edition: Patry Francis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silent Majority: Suburban Politics in the Sunbelt South: Matthew D. Lassiter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$19.03  buy

 Contemporary Issues in Crime and Criminal Justice: Essays in Honor of Gilbert Geis
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.24  buy

 A Construction Site: Brian Lee
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.94  buy

 The Liar's Diary: Library Edition: Patry Francis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love, Suburban Style: Wendy Markham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beneath the Metropolis: The Secret Lives of Cities: Alex Marshall
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mutations: Nadia Tazi, Rem Koolhaas, Sanford Kwinter, Stefano Boeri
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$23.77  buy

 The Site Book: A Field Guide to Commercial Real Evaluation: Richard M. Fenker, Richard M. Feuker
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.74  buy

 Architecture: Form, Space, & Order: Frank D. K. Ching
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$4.28  buy

 Builders Math, Plans, Specifications: John E. Ball, Tom Philbin
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page