Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Sports & Recreation > Training
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (11750)
 Baseball (1470)
 Basketball (550)
 Boating (311)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (178)
 Cycling (309)
 Football (562)
 Golf (795)
 History (276)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (252)
 Motor Sports (211)
 Outdoors (2235)
 Reference (315)
 Running & Jogging (178)
 Sailing (294)
 Soccer (233)
 Sports Psychology (87)
 Swimming (122)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (176)
 Training (78)
 Water Sports (386)
 Winter Sports (512)
 Other (4450)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88490Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
78 items in Training

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Stretching: Bob Anderson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stretching: Bob Anderson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stretching: Bob Anderson
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wages of Wins: Taking Measure of the Many Myths in Modern Sport: David J. Berri, Martin B. Schmidt, Stacey L. Brook
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.70  buy

 Sculpting Her Body Perfect: Brad Schoenfeld
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winning: A Training and Showing Guide for Hunter Seat Riders: Anna Jane White-Mullin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Healthy Stretching: Chris Verna, Steve Hosid
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brad Hamler's Extreme Training: Taking Fitness to the Max: Brad Hamler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Principles of Athletic Training: Danield Arnheim, William E. Prentice
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marathon: The Ultimate Training and Racing Guide: Hal Higdon
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sculpting Her Body Perfect: Brad Schoenfeld, Brad Shoenfeld
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aerobics Instructor Manual: The Resource for Fitness Professionals: Richard T. Cotton, Robert L. Goldstein
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Advanced Fitness Assessment & Exercise Prescription: Vivian H. Heyward
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sculpting Her Body Perfect: Brad Schoenfeld, Brad Shoenfeld
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 North Dallas Forty: Peter Gent
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Competitive Runner's Handbook: The Complete Training Program for All Distance Running: Bob Glover, Pete Schuder
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aerobics Instructor Manual: The Resource for Fitness Professionals: Richard T. Cotton, Robert L. Goldstein
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fit Swimmer: 120 Workouts and Training Tips: Marianne Brems
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.11  buy

 Fitness In-Line Skating: Frank Fedel, Suzanne Nottingham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Advanced Fitness Assessment & Exercise Prescription: Vivian H. Heyward
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page