Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Toys
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3597)
 Americana (395)
 Art (88)
 Books (512)
 Care & Restoration (69)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (119)
 Comics (350)
 Dolls (158)
 Firearms & Weapons (131)
 Furniture (82)
 Glass & Glassware (42)
 Jewelry (123)
 Magazines & Newspapers (11)
 Performing Arts (39)
 Popular Culture (36)
 Porcelain & China (30)
 Pottery & Ceramics (96)
 Reference (163)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (28)
 Sports Cards (81)
 Stamps (28)
 Teddy Bears (169)
 Textiles & Costume (159)
 Toys (36)
 Transportation (51)
 Wine (380)
 Other (874)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88055Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
36 items in Toys

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Standard Catalog Of Lionel Trains: 1945-1969: David Doyle
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.74  buy

 Pokemon Collector's Value Guide: Secondary Market Price Guide and Collector Handbook
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2nd Collector Steiff Values: Complete Guide American Limited Editions, Animal Kingdom 1980-1990 Disney Steiff 1988-1995 Store Exclusives 1980-1995: Peter Consalvi Sr.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Warman's Bean Plush Field Guide: Values & Identification: Dan Brownell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Big Book Of Toy Airplanes: Identification & Value Guide: miller tom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christie's World of Automotive Toys: Mike Richardson, Sue Richardson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Big Book Of Toy Airplanes: Identification & Value Guide: miller tom
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christie's World of Automotive Toys: Mike Richardson, Sue Richardson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Warman's Bean Plush Field Guide: Values & Identification: Dan Brownell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ty Beanie Babies: Collector's Value Guide Summer 2000
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Collectors Value Guide Ty Beanie Babies: Collector Handbook and Price Guide Winter 1999
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Official Price Guide to Action Figures: Jim Main, Stuart W. Wells III
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.80  buy

 O'Brien's Collecting Toys: Identification and Value Guide
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Official Price Guide to Action Figures: Jim Main, Stuart W. Wells III
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Toy Collector: James Gunn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Penny Bank Book: Collecting Still Banks Through the Penny Door: Andy Moore, Susan Moore
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$21.03  buy

 Dinky Toys: Edward Force
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.69  buy

 The Pocket Idiot's Guide to Beanie Babies: Carol Turkington, Holly Stowe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Toys & Prices 1999
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dolls & Toys: Tony Curtis
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page