 |
Zoya's Story: An Afghan Woman's Struggle for Freedom: James R. Follain, John Follain, Rita Cristofari, Zoya
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Zoya's Story: An Afghan Woman's Struggle for Freedom: James R. Follain, John Follain, Rita Cristofari, Zoya
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dependency and Development: An Introduction to the Third World: Ted C. Lewellen
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Body Hunters: Testings New Drugs on the World's Poorest Patients: Sonia Shah
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $3.61  |
|
 |
Reality and Rhetoric: Studies in the Economics of Development: Peter Tamas Bauer
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Drummer in the Dark: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blue Clay People: Seasons On Africa's Fragile Edge: William D. Powers
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $1.62  |
|
 |
Boom-Bust Cycles And Financial Liberalization: Aaron Tornell, Frank Westermann
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $12.72  |
|
 |
Endless Enemies: The Making of an Unfriendly World: Jonathan Kwitny
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Women Empowered: Inspiring Change in the Emerging World
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $4.35  |
|
 |
Drummer in the Dark: T. Davis Bunn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blue Clay People: Seasons On Africa's Fragile Edge: William D. Powers
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $1.62  |
|
 |
Complex Humanitarian Emergencies: Lessons from Practitioners: Joann Slead, Mark Janz
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $10.52  |
|
 |
Unexpected News: Reading the Bible With Third World Eyes: Robert McAfee Brown
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Drummer in the Dark: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Childbirth Wisdom: From the World's Oldest Societies: Judith Goldsmith
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Drummer in the Dark: T. Davis Bunn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Food First: Beyond the Myth of Scarcity: Frances Moore Lappe
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Inheriting Our Mothers Gardens: Feminist Theology in Third World Perspective: Letty M. Russell
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Circle William: Bill Harlow
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |