Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Thesauri
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (16866)
 Atlases (154)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (150)
 Catalogs (177)
 Consumer Guides (223)
 Dictionaries (1338)
 Directories (509)
 Encyclopedias (265)
 Etiquette (501)
 Genealogy (202)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1356)
 Maps (59)
 Questions & Answers (509)
 Quotations (553)
 Research (599)
 Study Aids (3530)
 Thesauri (313)
 Trivia (458)
 Weddings (1915)
 Word Lists (586)
 Writing Skills (1474)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (117)
 Other (4153)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88749Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
313 items in Thesauri

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Olivia's Opposites: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Olivia's Opposites: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Opposites: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scholastic Children's Thesaurus: John K. Bollard
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scholastic Children's Thesaurus: John K. Bollard
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scholastic Children's Thesaurus: John K. Bollard
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Opposites: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Opposites: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yummy Yucky: Leslie Petricelli
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yummy Yucky: Leslie Petricelli
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Webster's New World Roget's A-z Thesaurus: Charlton Grant Laird, Michael Agnes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Webster's Thesaurus for Students
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The American Heritage Thesaurus: Houghton Mifflin Company
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Merriam-Webster's Pocket Thesaurus
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Opposites With Oswald: Lauryn Silverhardt
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.48  buy

 Merriam Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elmo's World: Love!: Kara McMahon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roget's 21st Century Thesaurus: in Dictionary Form The Essential Reference for Home, School, or Office: Barbara Ann Kipfer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The New Roget's Thesaurus: In Dictionary Form
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roget's International Thesaurus
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page