 |
Mr. Putter & Tabby Row the Boat: Cynthia Rylant
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ultimate Weapon: Chris Ryan
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wet Dog!: Elise Broach
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wet Dog!: Elise Broach
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Integrated Science: Bill W. Tillery, Eldon D. Enger, Frederick C. Ross
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.84  |
|
 |
Chemical and Process Thermodynamics: Benjamin Kyle
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Classical Thermodynamics: Gordon J. Van Wylen, Richard E. Sonntag
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Aerothermodynamics of Gas Turbine and Rocket Propulsion: Gordon C. Oates
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Compressible Fluid Flow: Michel A. Saad
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $19.97  |
|
 |
Introduction To Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics: Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics: H. C. Van Ness, J. M. Smith
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Too Hot to Handle: The Race for Cold Fusion: Frank Close
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hot and Cold: Helena Ramsay
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Physics for Kids: 49 Easy Experiments With Electricity and Magnetism: Robert W. Wood
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hot as an Ice Cube: Philip Balestrino
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
When Catherine the Great and I Were Eight!: Cari Best
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Classical Thermodynamics: Gordon J. Van Wylen, Richard Edwin Sonntag
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Engineering Thermodynmaics: Howard N. Shapiro, Michael J. Moran
(Book, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Thermodynamics: J. P. Holman
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heat Transfer: Frank M. White
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Thermodynamics:Classical and Statistical: Classical and Statistical: Gordon J. Van Wylen, Gordon John Van Wylen, Richard Edwin Sonntag
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |