Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Cooking > Tablesetting
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (11036)
 Beverages (1013)
 Courses & Dishes (100)
 Entertaining (824)
 Essays (107)
 Health & Healing (1660)
 History (74)
 Holiday (371)
 Methods (2367)
 Reference (832)
 Regional & Ethnic (2008)
 Seasonal (183)
 Specific Ingredients (1839)
 Tablesetting (27)
 Vegetarian (576)
 Other (5495)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88810Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
27 items in Tablesetting

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Shabby Chic: Sumptuous Settings and Other Lovely Things: Rachel Ashwell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Having Tea: Recipes and Table Settings: Catherine Calvert, Tricia Foley
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nutrition for the Culinary Arts: Nancy Berkoff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$7.77  buy

 Decorating for Dining & Entertaining: 128 Projects & Ideas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Festive Christmas: Sylvia Y. Miller
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Napkin Folding: 44 Ways to Turn a Square of Linen into a Work of Art: James Ginders
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Garnishing: Step by Step Instructions in the Art of Preparing Gorgeous Food: Dr. Oetker
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Souvenirs: Gifts from the Garden: Kathryn Kleinman, Michaele Thunen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fast and Fabulous the Decorated Table: Carol Sterbenz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plates & Dishes: The Food And Faces Of The Roadside Diner: Stephen Schacher
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Five Minute Centerpiece: Jane Newdick
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christmas Wreaths & Centerpieces: How to Create, Design, and Make Them: Margaret Grace
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 America's Rising Star Chefs Presents Cooking & Entertaining With America's Hottest New Chefs: Coffee Pairings and Tips Decorating Tips: Anthony Stephen Tiano
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Table Decoration: Cary Cornell
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quick Napkin Creations: Making and Creating With Napkins: Gail Brown
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating for Dining & Entertaining: 128 Projects & Ideas
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Table Decoration: Pamela Westland
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fast and Fabulous the Decorated Table: Carol Sterbenz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Styling for Entertaining: 8 Simple Steps 12 Miracle Makeovers: Susie Coelho
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quick Napkin Creations: Making and Creating With Napkins: Gail Brown
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page