Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology > Study & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (27595)
 Applied Sciences (346)
 Astronomy (920)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1224)
 Biotechnology (80)
 Chemistry (772)
 Cosmology (384)
 Earth Sciences (2968)
 Electricity (119)
 Electromagnetism (61)
 Energy (182)
 Environmental Science (1107)
 History (255)
 Life Sciences (7484)
 Light (235)
 Optics (101)
 Paleontology (629)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (168)
 Physics (673)
 Reference (97)
 Study & Teaching (187)
 Technology (10829)
 Thermodynamics (44)
 Time (743)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (19)
 Other (4553)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88490Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
187 items in Study & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence, Robert E. Lee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Demon-Haunted World: Science As a Candle in the Dark: Carl Sagan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Everything You Need to Know About Science Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everything You Need to Know About Science Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everything You Need to Know About Science Homework: Anne Zeman, Kate Kelly
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence, Robert E. Lee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence, Robert E. Lee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inherit the Wind: Jerome Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Janice Vancleave's Microscopes and Magnifying Lenses: Mind-Boggling Chemistry and Biology Experiments You Can Turn into Science Fair Projects: Janice Vancleave
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Science for All Americans: Project 2061: Andrew Ahlgren, Floyd James Rutherford
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Janice Vancleave's Guide to the Best Science Fair Projects: Janice Vancleave
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Solve Problems: For Success in Freshman Physics Engineering and Beyond: Donald Scarl
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$2.64  buy

 Simple Science Fun: Creative Kids: Cindy Christianson, Evan Forbes, Janet A. Hale
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Geopgraphy for Life: National Geography Standards, 1994: Richard Boehm
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.44  buy

 Janice Vancleave's A+ Projects in Chemistry: Winning Experiments for Science Fairs and Extra Credit: Janice Vancleave
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Janice Vancleave's Magnets: Mind-Boggling Experiments You Can Turn into Science Fair Projects: Janice Vancleave
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Science Crafts for Kids: 50 Fantastic Things to Invent & Create: Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Science Crafts for Kids: 50 Fantastic Things to Invent & Create: Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page