 |
Opportunities in Interior Design and Decorating Careers: David Stearns, Victoria Kloss Ball
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Architecture Is Elementary: Visual Thinking Through Architectural Concepts: Nathan B. Winters
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $6.60  |
|
 |
Living in Cities: Psychology and the Urban Environment: Charles Mercer
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dialogues With the Living Earth: New Ideas on the Spirit of Place from Designers, Architects, & Innovators: Spirit of Place Symposium
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.81  |
|
 |
Architect?: A Candid Guide to the Profession: Roger K. Lewis
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Unreal America: Architecture and Illusion: Ada Louise Huxtable
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Healing Environments: Your Guide to Indoor Well Being: Carol Venolia
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Opportunities in Architecture Careers: Richard D. Rush, Robert J. Piper
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Architecture:Design, Engineering, Drawing: Design, Engineering, Drawing: William Perkins Spence
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.34  |
|
 |
Architecture and the Crisis of Modern Science: Alberto Perez Gomez
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $13.49  |
|
 |
Opportunities in Interior Design and Decorating Careers: David Stearns, Victoria Kloss Ball
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Opportunities in Interior Design and Decorating Careers: David Stearns, Victoria Kloss Ball
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Opportunities in Architecture Careers: Richard D. Rush, Robert J. Piper
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to American Architecture: Carole Rifkind
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Architect: Chapters in the History of the Profession
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $3.88  |