Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (12239)
 Baseball (1572)
 Basketball (570)
 Boating (322)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (174)
 Cycling (336)
 Football (585)
 Golf (830)
 History (301)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (264)
 Motor Sports (215)
 Outdoors (2312)
 Reference (331)
 Running & Jogging (187)
 Sailing (300)
 Soccer (238)
 Sports Psychology (93)
 Swimming (124)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (172)
 Training (81)
 Water Sports (406)
 Winter Sports (549)
 Other (4610)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88162Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
12239 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Legacy: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Comeback: Dave Dravecky, Tim Stafford
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finding Buck McHenry: Alfred Slote
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hard Knox: The Life of an NFL Coach: Bill Plaschke, Chuck Knox
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hey, Wait a Minute! I Wrote a Book!: Dave Anderson, John Madden
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer of '49: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hang Time: Days and Dreams With Michael Jordan: Bob Greene
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pregnancy of Convenience: Sandra Field
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You're Out and You're Ugly, Too!: Confessions of an Umpire With Attitude: Durwood Merrill
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Sergei: A Love Story: E. M. Swift, Ekaterina Gordeeva
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Sergei: A Love Story: E. M. Swift, Ekaterina Gordeeva
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Star, Bright Dawn: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Balls: Graig Nettles, Peter Golenbock
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 World's Strangest Football Stories: Bart Rockwell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 365 Things Every Golfer Should Know: Doug Fields
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Golfing: A Duffer's Dictionary: Henry Beard, Roy McKie
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The War of the Worlds: With an Introduction by Orson Scott Card: H. G. Wells
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Point of Law: Clinton McKinzie
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Horse Heaven: Jane Smiley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 612

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page