Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82464)
 Activity Books (717)
 Animals (1944)
 Art (233)
 Biography & Autobiography (1713)
 Careers (179)
 Computers (96)
 Concepts (866)
 Crafts & Hobbies (208)
 Family (283)
 Fiction (63798)
 Games & Activities (621)
 History (1890)
 Humor (371)
 Language Arts (961)
 Mathematics (430)
 Music (153)
 Nature (200)
 People & Places (1696)
 Performing Arts (194)
 Poetry (689)
 Readers (1078)
 Reference (737)
 Religion (1049)
 Sports & Recreation (676)
 Study Aids (117)
 Other (16199)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88883Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
676 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Babar's Yoga for Elephants: Laurent De Brunhoff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teammates: Robert Burleigh, Ronde Barber, Tiki Barber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teammates: Robert Burleigh, Ronde Barber, Tiki Barber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Juggling for the Complete Klutz: B. C. Rimbeaux, Diane Waller, John Cassidy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Juggling for the Complete Klutz: B. C. Rimbeaux, Diane Waller, John Cassidy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Everything Kids' Soccer Book: Rules, Techniques, and More About Your Favorite Sport!: Deborah W. Crisfield
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Double Dutch: Sharon M. Draper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We'll Never Forget You, Roberto Clemente: Trudie Engel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Woodsong: Gary Paulsen
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Advanced Yo-Yo Tricks: Bruce Weber, Dale Oliver
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winning Volleyball for Girls: Deborah W. Crisfield, Mark Gola
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.57  buy

 We'll Never Forget You, Roberto Clemente: Trudie Engel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Everything Kids' Baseball Book: Star Players, Great Teams, Baseball Legends, and Tips on Playing Like a Pro: Rich Mintzer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baseball: James Buckley, James Kelley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 David Beckham's Soccer Skills: David Beckham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Karate Book: Michael J. Dunphy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kids' Karate Book: Michael J. Dunphy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Double Dutch: Sharon M. Draper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 34

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page