 |
The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Golf and the Spirit: Lessons for the Journey: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
That Winning Feeling!: A New Approach to Riding Using Psychocybernetics: Jane Savoie
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.40  |
|
 |
The Stronger Women Get, the More Men Love Football: Sexism and the American Culture of Sports: Mariah Burton Nelson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America: Paul Cuadros
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.91  |
|
 |
The Stronger Women Get, the More Men Love Football: Sexism and the American Culture of Sports: Mariah Burton Nelson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In Pursuit of Excellence: How to Win in Sport and Life Through Mental Training: Terry Orlick
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Golf and the Spirit: Lessons for the Journey: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Athlete: Re-Visioning Sports, Physical Education and the Body: George Leonard
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Wages of Wins: Taking Measure of the Many Myths in Modern Sport: David J. Berri, Martin B. Schmidt, Stacey L. Brook
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $3.72  |
|
 |
Successful Coaching: Rainer Martens
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mental Training for Peak Performance: Top Athletes Reveal the Mind Exercises They Use to Excel: Steven Ungerleider Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Double-Goal Coach: Positive Coaching Tools for Honoring the Game and Developing Winners in Sports and Life: Jim Thompson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $1.04  |