Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > History > Soviet Union
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (24469)
 Americas (534)
 Ancient History (644)
 Asia (75)
 Civilization (836)
 Current Events (2668)
 Essays (40)
 Europe (514)
 Historiography (208)
 Jewish (1036)
 Medieval (772)
 Military (6132)
 Modern History by Century (3915)
 Native American (587)
 Reference (220)
 Renaissance (100)
 Soviet Union (31)
 Study & Teaching (66)
 United States (4914)
 World (1701)
 Other (9509)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88483Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
31 items in Soviet Union

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Widows: Joseph, J. Trento, Susan B. Trento, William R. Corson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moscow Station: How the KGB Penetrated the American Embassy: Ronald Kessler
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Gunsight of the KGB: Alexander A. Ushakov, Alexander Cook
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Four Girls at Cottage City: Emma D. Kelley-Hawkins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Gunsight of the KGB: Alexander A. Ushakov, Alexander Cook
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 KGB Today: The Hidden Hand: John Barron
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Washington Station: My Life As a KGB Spy in America: Yuri B. Shvets
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Forbidden Zone: Michael Hetzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret Servant: My Life With the KGB and the Soviet Elite: Ilya Dzhirkvelov
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret Servant: My Life With the KGB and the Soviet Elite: Ilya Dzhirkvelov
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fbi-KGB War: A Special Agent's Story: Robert J. Lamphere, Tom Shachtman
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secret Servant: My Life With the KGB and the Soviet Elite: Ilya Dzhirkvelov
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Catenary Exchange: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Jon Winters
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 KGB Today: The Hidden Hand: John Barron
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Gunsight of the KGB: Alexander A. Ushakov
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Glasnost an Anthology of Russian Literature Under Gorbachev: Helena Goscilo
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mole: William Hood
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Killer Spy: The Inside Story of the Fbi's Pursuit and Capture of Aldrich Ames, America's Deadliest Spy: Peter Maas
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Long Road to Freedom: Russia and Glasnost: Walter Laqueur
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Killer Spy: The Inside Story of the Fbi's Pursuit and Capture of Aldrich Ames, America's Deadliest Spy: Peter Maas
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page