 |
Soul of a Citizen: Living With Conviction in a Cynical Time: Paul Rogat Loeb
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Strange Bedpersons: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Strange Bedpersons: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heat: Mike Lupica
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heat: Mike Lupica
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heat: Mike Lupica
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Change the World: Social Entrepreneurs and the Power of New Ideas: David Bornstein
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $3.69  |
|
 |
Strange Bedpersons: Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ghost Girl: The True Story of a Child in Peril and the Teacher Who Saved Her: Torey L. Hayden
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heat: Mike Lupica
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ghost Girl: The True Story of a Child in Peril and the Teacher Who Saved Her: Torey L. Hayden
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Maggie: A Girl of the Streets and Other Short Fiction: Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Heat: Mike Lupica
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Intentional Interviewing and Counseling With Infotrac: Facilitating Client Development in a Multicultural Society: Allen E. Ivey
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
From Poor Law to Welfare State: A History of Social Welfare in America: Walter I. Trattner
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Life Inspired: Tales of Peace Corps Service: Peace Corps (U.S.)
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ghost Girl: The True Story of a Child in Peril and the Teacher Who Saved Her: Torey L. Hayden
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
From Poor Law to Welfare State: A History of Social Welfare in America: Walter I. Trattner
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ghost Girl: The True Story of a Child in Peril and the Teacher Who Saved Her: Torey L. Hayden
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Life Inspired: Tales of Peace Corps Service: Peace Corps (U.S.)
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |