Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (65609)
 Anthropology (2189)
 Archaeology (815)
 Criminology (3331)
 Demography (205)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (414)
 Emigration & Immigration (984)
 Ethnic Studies (6468)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (645)
 Folklore & Mythology (2679)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1078)
 Gender Studies (339)
 Human Services (465)
 Men's Studies (1236)
 Methodology (198)
 Minority Studies (769)
 Political Science (21430)
 Popular Culture (878)
 Reference (334)
 Social Work (447)
 Sociology (14806)
 Third World Development (119)
 Women's Studies (12353)
 Other (15394)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88837Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
65609 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville
(Paperback, 2045)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Claimed by the Rogue Billionaire: Trish Wylie
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brady: The Rebel Rancher: Patricia Thayer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Antonides' Forbidden Wife: Anne McAllister
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Still Do: Christie Ridgway
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Cowboy's Heart: Brenda Minton
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ruthless Magnate's Virgin Mistress: Lynne Graham
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lady Killer: Lisa Scottoline
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dragon's Lair: Denise Lynn
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Once a Lawman: Lisa Childs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Texan on Her Doorstep: Stella Bagwell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Story Between Them: Molly O'Keefe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Captive at the Sicilian Billionaire's Command: Penny Jordan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bones: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Natural Father: Sarah Mayberry
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Montana Creeds: Logan: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lethally Blond: Kate White
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3,281

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page