Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (66055)
 Anthropology (2218)
 Archaeology (810)
 Criminology (3341)
 Demography (202)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (419)
 Emigration & Immigration (985)
 Ethnic Studies (6488)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (648)
 Folklore & Mythology (2704)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1092)
 Gender Studies (346)
 Human Services (469)
 Men's Studies (1242)
 Methodology (196)
 Minority Studies (776)
 Political Science (21565)
 Popular Culture (876)
 Reference (332)
 Social Work (451)
 Sociology (14866)
 Third World Development (121)
 Women's Studies (12474)
 Other (15500)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (89009Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
66055 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "Together" Black Women.: Black Women's Community Development Foundation, Inez Smith Reid
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.48  buy

 $66 Summer: A Novel of the Segregated South: John Armistead
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Mater Biscuit: A Homegrown Novel: Julie Cannon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Salem's Lot: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 'Salem's Lot: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 --And There Will Be Famines: Larry Ward
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 ...Pants on Fire: How Al Franken Lies, Smears And Deceives: Alan Skorski
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 ...Pants on Fire: How Al Franken Lies, Smears And Deceives: Alan Skorski
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 09/11 8:48 Am: Documenting America's Greatest Tragedy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1 Dead in Attic: After Katrina: Chris Rose
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.50  buy

 1,003 Great Things About Being Jewish: Ann Hodgman, Lisa Birnbach, Polly Stone
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Great Gifts: Betsy Sheldon, Ellen Scher, Jane A. Brody, Regina McAloney
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Reasons to Love America: Hubert Pedroli, Mary Tiegreen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Facts Everyone Should Know About Israel: Mitchell Geoffrey Bard, Moshe Schwartz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.90  buy

 10 Best Decisions a Woman Can Make: Pam Farrel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Bad Choices That Ruin Black Women's Lives: Gracie Cornish
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Best Decisions a Woman Can Make: Pam Farrel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Excellent Reasons Not to Join the Military: Elizabeth Weill-greenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Passions of a Man's Soul: Mark Elfstrand
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3,303

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page