 |
Clock Repairing As a Hobby: An Illustrated How-to Guide for the Beginner: Harold C. Kelly
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Looking for Gold: The Modern Prospector's Handbook: Bradford Angier
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Paul Revere: George Sullivan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Book of Old Silver: English, American, and Foreign: Seymour B. Wyler
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
The Secret of Sarah Revere: Ann Rinaldi
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Compacts and Smoking Accessories: Roseann Ettinger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Thief Taker: A Novel: Janet Gleeson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Thief Taker: A Novel: Janet Gleeson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gold: A Layman's Investment Manual a How-To Book on Picking and Choosing: Mike Odell
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $2.93  |
|
 |
The World of Gold Today: Timothy Green
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
River of Gold: Jerry Ahern, S.A. Ahern
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret of Sarah Revere: Ann Rinaldi
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Everything You Need to Know Now about Gold and Silver
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The New World of Gold: The Inside Story of the Mines, the Markets, the Politics, the Investors: Timothy Green
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Secret of Sarah Revere: Ann Rinaldi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Gifts of the Magi: Gold, and Frankincense, and Myrrh: Caroline Vaughan, Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.)
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Silver Furniture: Danske kongers kronologiske samling, Mogens Bencard
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $91.85  |
|
 |
Silver: Salvatore Tocci
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $8.20  |
|
 |
Gold: Salvatore Tocci
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $5.48  |
|
 |
Paul Revere: Rider for the Revolution: Barbara Ford
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |