Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (27175)
 Applied Sciences (346)
 Astronomy (900)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1201)
 Biotechnology (78)
 Chemistry (754)
 Cosmology (377)
 Earth Sciences (2949)
 Electricity (120)
 Electromagnetism (61)
 Energy (190)
 Environmental Science (1092)
 History (261)
 Life Sciences (7377)
 Light (237)
 Optics (98)
 Paleontology (629)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (152)
 Physics (671)
 Reference (100)
 Study & Teaching (187)
 Technology (10636)
 Thermodynamics (44)
 Time (744)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (17)
 Other (4439)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88722Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
27175 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Mass Spectrometry in Genetic and Proteomic Analysis: Xian Chen
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$4.48  buy

 Reining in the Rancher: Karen Templeton
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Home to Crossroads Ranch: Linda Goodnight
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The High Country Rancher: Jan Hambright
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Home to Crossroads Ranch: Linda Goodnight
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Natural Father: Sarah Mayberry
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The High Country Rancher: Jan Hambright
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bravo Bachelor: Christine Rimmer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plague Ship: A Novel of the Oregon Files: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul, Jack Du Brul
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The High Country Rancher: Jan Hambright
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Fearless: Diana Palmer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Cowboy's Redemption: Jeannie Watt
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tempted All Night: Liz Carlyle
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plague Ship: A Novel of the Oregon Files: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul, Jack Du Brul
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plague Ship: A Novel of the Oregon Files: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul, Jack Du Brul
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Forgotten Range: A Western Story: Robert J. Horton
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fearless: Diana Palmer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 EarthTalk: Expert Answers to Everyday Questions About the Environment: E Magazine
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hope for a Heated Planet: How Americans Are Fighting Global Warming and Building a Better Future: Robert K. Musil
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Bravo Bachelor: Christine Rimmer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,359

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page