Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (31823)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1062)
 Business (380)
 Composers & Musicians (1417)
 Educators (116)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2668)
 Historical (1296)
 Literary (2320)
 Medical (913)
 Military (1222)
 Personal Memoirs (1815)
 Philosophers (194)
 Political (1426)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1278)
 Reference (236)
 Religious (3674)
 Rich & Famous (740)
 Royalty (1096)
 Science & Technology (1246)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (373)
 Sports (1126)
 Women (2583)
 Other (21659)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88792Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1246 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dean Koontz's Frankenstein: Book Two City of Night: Dean Koontz, Edward Gorman, Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dean Koontz's Frankenstein: Prodigal Son Book One: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dean Koontz's Frankenstein: Prodigal Son Book One: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Monkey Wrench Gang: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Einstein's Dreams: Alan Lightman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 63

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page