Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Sports & Recreation > Running & Jogging
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (11761)
 Baseball (1473)
 Basketball (551)
 Boating (310)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (178)
 Cycling (309)
 Football (565)
 Golf (797)
 History (277)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (251)
 Motor Sports (209)
 Outdoors (2242)
 Reference (316)
 Running & Jogging (177)
 Sailing (294)
 Soccer (235)
 Sports Psychology (87)
 Swimming (122)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (176)
 Training (78)
 Water Sports (387)
 Winter Sports (511)
 Other (4452)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88452Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
177 items in Running & Jogging

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 While My Sister Sleeps: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Winterdance: The Fine Madness of Running the Iditarod: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Between Lovers: Eric Jerome Dickey
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running for Dummies: Florence Griffith Joyner, John Hanc
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.91  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Runner's World Complete Book of Running: Everything You Need to Know to Run for Fun, Fitness, and Competition
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Between Lovers: Eric Jerome Dickey
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: Jerry Spinelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maniac Magee: A Novel: Jerry Spinelli
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Running: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Runner's World Complete Book of Running: Everything You Need to Know to Run for Fun, Fitness, and Competition
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page