Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > History > Renaissance
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (24210)
 Americas (527)
 Ancient History (637)
 Asia (74)
 Civilization (823)
 Current Events (2640)
 Essays (42)
 Europe (515)
 Historiography (207)
 Jewish (1024)
 Medieval (771)
 Military (6068)
 Modern History by Century (3878)
 Native American (578)
 Reference (219)
 Renaissance (100)
 Soviet Union (32)
 Study & Teaching (64)
 United States (4854)
 World (1690)
 Other (9391)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88415Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
100 items in Renaissance

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Norma H. Thompson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1961)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.92  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Norma H. Thompson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Magnifico: The Brilliant Life and Violent Times of Lorenzo de' Medici: Miles J. Unger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Historical Atlas of Exploration: 1492-1600: Angus Konstam
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$7.24  buy

 The Prince: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hawk That Dare Not Hunt by Day: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martin Luther: The Great Reformer: Edwin Prince Booth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spy for the Night Riders: Dave Jackson, Neta Jackson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond the Sacred Page: The Tyndale Translation: Jack Cavanaugh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Luther: Biography of a Reformer: Frederick Nohl
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.84  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Martin Luther: The Great Reformer: Edwin Prince Booth
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince: Niccolo Machiavelli, Peter E. Bondanella
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page