Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (16780)
 Atlases (153)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (146)
 Catalogs (176)
 Consumer Guides (220)
 Dictionaries (1313)
 Directories (501)
 Encyclopedias (260)
 Etiquette (503)
 Genealogy (208)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1357)
 Maps (57)
 Questions & Answers (512)
 Quotations (553)
 Research (604)
 Study Aids (3524)
 Thesauri (310)
 Trivia (460)
 Weddings (1901)
 Word Lists (579)
 Writing Skills (1460)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (116)
 Other (4145)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88528Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
16780 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ty Beanie Babies Winter: Collector's Value Guide Winter 2000 Secondary Market Price Guide & Collector Handbook
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baby Bargains: Secrets to Saving 20% to 50% on Baby Furniture, Equipment, Clothes, Toys, Maternity Wear and Much, Much More Version 5.2: Alan Fields, Denise Fields
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 If Only He Knew: Understanding Your Wife: Gary Smalley
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cyndy Szekeres' A B C: Cyndy Szekeres
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The People's Almanac: Wallechin
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest Baby Name Book Ever: Carol McD Wallace
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Checklist for a Perfect Wedding: The Indispensable Guide for Every Wedding, First or Second: Barbara Lee Follett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Word Smart: Building an Educated Vocabulary: Adam Robinson, Princeton Review (Firm)
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Writer's Companion: A Concise Guide to Writing Effectively for School, Home, or Office
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essential Writer's Companion: A Concise Guide to Writing Effectively for School, Home, or Office
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Heritage Dictionary
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wedding: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writing Without Teachers: Peter Elbow
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heart of Darkness: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Promises to Keep: The Amway Phenomenon and How It Works: Charles Paul Conn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Promises to Keep: The Amway Phenomenon and How It Works: Charles Paul Conn
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New American Roget's College Thesaurus in Dictionary Form
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New American Roget's College Thesaurus in Dictionary Form
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robert's Rules of Order: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Henry M. Robert
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 As You Like It: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 839

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page