Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology > Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (28760)
 Applied Sciences (360)
 Astronomy (977)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1249)
 Biotechnology (83)
 Chemistry (793)
 Cosmology (413)
 Earth Sciences (3118)
 Electricity (131)
 Electromagnetism (62)
 Energy (191)
 Environmental Science (1148)
 History (286)
 Life Sciences (7801)
 Light (239)
 Optics (103)
 Paleontology (670)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (184)
 Physics (722)
 Reference (106)
 Study & Teaching (198)
 Technology (11286)
 Thermodynamics (45)
 Time (765)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (17)
 Other (4808)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88053Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
106 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Marshall Brain's How Stuff Works: Marshall Brain
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Visions: How Science Will Revolutionize the 21st Century: Michio Kaku
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Canon: A Whirligig Tour of the Beautiful Basics of Science: Natalie Angier
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Science Works: Judith Hann
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Science Works: Judith Hann
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chemistry for Changing Times: Doris K. Kolb, John W. Hill
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World Book Encyclopedia of Science: World Book Inc
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost In Space: The Fall Of Nasa And The Dream Of A New Space Age: Greg Klerkx
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 National Geographic Almanac Of Geography: National Geographic Society
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Live Earth Global Warming Survival Handbook: 77 Essential Skills to Stop Climate Change--or Live Through It: David De Rothschild, Kevin (AFT) Wall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 101 Things You Don't Know About Science and No One Else Does Either: James S. Trefil
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chemistry for Changing Times: Doris K. Kolb, John W. Hill
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 100 Science Words Every College Graduate Should Know
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chemistry for Changing Times: Doris K. Kolb, John W. Hill
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The T-Factor 2000 Diet: Jamie Pope, Martin Katahn
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Live Earth Global Warming Survival Handbook: 77 Essential Skills to Stop Climate Change--or Live Through It: David De Rothschild, Kevin (AFT) Wall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Present at the Future: From Evolution to Nanotechnology, Candid and Controversial Conversations on Science and Nature: Ira Flatow
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page