Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Psychology > Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (28663)
 Cognitive Psychology (692)
 Creative Ability (402)
 Developmental (2451)
 Emotions (1696)
 Human Sexuality (3033)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (210)
 Interpersonal Relations (5809)
 Mental Health (462)
 Mental Illness (733)
 Neuropsychology (230)
 Personality (690)
 Psychological Movements (767)
 Psychopathology (1871)
 Psychotherapy (2002)
 Reference (316)
 Social Psychology (758)
 Other (15491)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88236Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
316 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Interpretation of Dreams: The Complete and Definitive Text: Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 There Are No Children Here: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America: Alex Kotlowitz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Understanding Abnormal Behavior: David Sue, Derald Wing Sue, Stanley Sue
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Understanding Psychology: Robert S. Feldman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Type Talk at Work/How the 16 Personality Types Determine Your Success on the Job: Janet M. Thuesen, Janet M. Thuesen, Otto Kroeger
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 There Are No Children Here: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America: Alex Kotlowitz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Student's Guide to History: Jules R. Benjamin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Psychology: Carol Tavris, Carol Wade, Wade
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Type Talk at Work/How the 16 Personality Types Determine Your Success on the Job: Janet M. Thuesen, Janet M. Thuesen, Otto Kroeger
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Knots: R.D. Laing
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page