 |
The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Symposium: Plato, Walter Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Exploring the Levels of Creation: Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Passion of the Western Mind: Understanding the Ideas That Have Shaped Our World View: Richard Tarnas
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.38  |
|
 |
Does the Center Hold?: An Introduction to Western Philosophy: Donald Palmer
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Symposium: Plato, Walter Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Phaedo: David Gallop, Plato
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Goddesses and Angels: Awakening Your Inner High-Priestess And Source-Eress: Doreen Virtue
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.71  |
|
 |
The Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introducing Romanticism: Duncan Heath, Judy Boreham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Nuts and Bolts for the Social Sciences: Jon Elster
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Republic: Plato
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introducing Philosophy: A Text With Integrated Readings: Robert C. Solomon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Get the Most Out of Philosophy: Douglas J. Soccio
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Philosophy: History & Problems: James Fieser, Samuel Enoch Stumpf
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.97  |