Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics > Reference
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3450)
 Advanced (67)
 Algebra (572)
 Applied (47)
 Arithmetic (107)
 Calculus (276)
 Computer Mathematics (28)
 Counting & Numeration (569)
 Differential Equations (49)
 Functional Analysis (32)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (173)
 Group Theory (5)
 Logic (115)
 Mathematical Analysis (49)
 Pre-Calculus (232)
 Probability & Statistics (551)
 Recreations & Games (97)
 Reference (28)
 Study & Teaching (224)
 Trigonometry (99)
 Other (1594)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88190Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
28 items in Reference

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Most Beautiful Mathematical Formulas: Coralie Salem, Frederic Testard, Lionel Salem
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math Source: The Smarter Way To Learn Math: Colleen M. Schultz, Colleen Schultz, Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Advent of the Algorithm: The Idea That Rules the World: David Berlinski
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 SAT: Score-Raising Math Dictionary: Colleen Schultz, Jeanine LeNy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harper Collins Dictionary of Mathematics: E. J. Borowski
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Mathematics for the Imagination: Peter M. Higgins
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.27  buy

 The Universe and the Teacup: The Mathematics of Truth and Beauty: K. C. Cole
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thinking Mathematically: Robert Blitzer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$8.13  buy

 SAT: Score-Raising Math Dictionary: Colleen Schultz, Jeanine LeNy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mathematics Dictionary: Armen Albert Alchian, Robert C. James
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silver Burdett Mathematical Dictionary: R.E. Jason Abdelnoor
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Basic Mathematics: Lawrence Trivieri
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teach Yourself Statistics: Alan Graham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mathematics All Around: Thomas L. Pirnot
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Webster's New World Dictionary of Mathematics: William Karush
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teach Yourself Statistics: Alan Graham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Mathematics: Christopher Clapham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach: Albert B. Bennett, L. Ted Nelson, Leonard T. Nelson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Universe and the Teacup: The Mathematics of Truth and Beauty: K. C. Cole
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teach Yourself Statistics: Alan Graham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.45  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page